Infosys (INFY) Share Price
INFY · M.Cap ₹4,90,588 CrInfosys trades at 15.93x TTM P/E (vs IT Services sector median of 24.8x) with a 23.7% operating margin and ₹30,788 Cr annual net profit.
INFY Share Price Chart & Multi-Horizon Returns
INFY · 3M Price Action & VolumeSession Reference & Price Bands
NSE / BSE CashRange Positioning
Spot ₹1,181.40Market Depth & Order Flow (INFY)
Combined NSE + BSE Order Book · 5-Level Bid/Ask Microstructure
| Bid Price | Exch | Orders | Qty |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| Ask Price | Exch | Orders | Qty |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹1,181.40 | NSE | 83 | 29,469 |
Infosys (INFY) Consolidated Profit & Loss Statement
Annual Financial Performance (Figures in ₹ Crore)
| Line Item (₹ Cr) | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue / Sales | 1,21,641 | 1,46,767 | 1,53,670 | 1,62,990 | 1,78,650 | 1,89,336 |
| Operating Expenses | 90,150 | 1,11,637 | 1,17,245 | 1,23,754 | 1,36,370 | 1,44,437 |
| Operating Profit (EBIT/EBITDA) | 31,491 | 35,130 | 36,425 | 39,236 | 42,280 | 44,899 |
| Other Income | 2,295 | 2,701 | 4,711 | 3,600 | 3,033 | 2,841 |
| Interest & Depreciation | 3,676 | 4,509 | 5,148 | 5,228 | 5,318 | 5,623 |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) |
Multi-Factor Quant Scores & Investment Thesis (INFY)
Grounded Factor Decomposition & Institutional Bull vs. Bear Debate
RSI 57.1 · SMA20 ₹1,139.59
PAT ₹30,788 Cr · OPM 23.7%
Support ₹1,034.00 · Max Pain ₹1,134.00
Promoter 13.9% · FII+DII 70.1%
- Strong Put OI Floor at ₹1,034.00: Put writers have accumulated 21,88,000 OI at the ₹1,034.00 strike, acting as an institutional demand zone.
- Resilient Operating Cash & TTM PAT of ₹30,788 Cr: Infosys generated ₹44,899 Cr operating profit on ₹1,89,336 Cr revenue (23.7% operating margin).
- High Institutional & Promoter Skin-in-the-Game (84.0%): Promoters hold 13.90%, complemented by 27.44% FII and 42.66% DII holdings as of Sep 2026.
IT Services Peer Comparison
Benchmarked by Market Cap, P/E, P/B, Dividend Yield & 1M Returns
| Company | Price (₹) | M.Cap (Cr) | P/E (x) | P/B (x) | Div Yld % | 1M Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infosys Ltd. | 1,181.40 | 4,90,588 | 15.93 | 4.95 | 2.10% | +18.50% |
| Wipro Ltd | 198.40 | 1,96,476 | 14.86 | 2.49 | 3.02% | +22.12% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd | 4,128.50 | 14,92,410 | 28.40 | 14.20 | 1.45% | +4.82% |
| HCL Technologies Ltd | 1,792.00 | 4,86,310 | 27.80 | 7.10 | 2.90% | +5.40% |
| Tech Mahindra Ltd | 1,648.60 | 1,61,280 |
INFY Options Chain & OI Analytics
Active Expiry: 2026-11-23 · Spot ₹1,181.40 · Max Pain ₹1,134.00
| Call OI | Call LTP | Strike (₹) | Put LTP | Put OI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.18L | ₹46.75 | 1154.00 | ₹20.00 | 10.75L |
| 7.22L | ₹42.95 | 1160.00 | ₹22.15 | 6.71L |
| 26.41L | ₹34.50 | 1174.00 | ₹27.95 | 9.96L |
| 13.60L | ₹31.60 | 1180.00 (ATM) | ₹30.40 | 6.88L |
| 34.02L (Wall) | ₹25.05 | 1194.00 | ₹37.75 | 3.46L |
| 26.19L | ₹22.30 | 1200.00 | ₹41.30 | 2.96L |
- Bearish options positioning: Call-side resistance is stronger than put-side support based on the current PCR and OI walls.
- Call OI dominates: Call open interest is meaningfully higher than put open interest, which can indicate stronger resistance positioning.
INFY Latest News & Exchange Filings
Curated Market Updates, Announcements & Sentiment
Old-economy, banking and finance stocks dominate in Deepavali picks by brokerages
Despite deep corrections, analysts not keen on Infy, TCS, Wipro; Reliance, Jio Platforms also do not generate interest
Dhruv Consultancy Services Ltd (541302)
Incorporation of the Subsidiary Company. Detailed letter is attached.
GVP Infotech Limited
Financial Results |Meeting Date: 18-Nov-2026
Xtglobal Infotech Limited
Board Meeting Intimation |Meeting Date: 13-Nov-2026