Lenskart (LENSKART) Share Price
LENSKART · M.Cap ₹65,228 CrLenskart trades at 81.84x TTM P/E (vs FMCG & Consumer sector median of 44.2x) with a 21.3% operating margin and ₹797 Cr annual net profit.
LENSKART Share Price Chart & Multi-Horizon Returns
LENSKART · 3M Price Action & VolumeSession Reference & Price Bands
NSE / BSE CashRange Positioning
Spot ₹724.75Market Depth & Order Flow (LENSKART)
Combined NSE + BSE Order Book · 5-Level Bid/Ask Microstructure
| Bid Price | Exch | Orders | Qty |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹724.75 | NSE | 6 | 1,624 |
| Ask Price | Exch | Orders | Qty |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
Lenskart (LENSKART) Consolidated Profit & Loss Statement
Annual Financial Performance (Figures in ₹ Crore)
| Line Item (₹ Cr) | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue / Sales | 1,503 | 3,788 | 5,428 | 6,653 | 8,814 | 10,383 |
| Operating Expenses | 1,617 | 3,524 | 4,748 | 5,676 | 7,060 | 8,174 |
| Operating Profit (EBIT/EBITDA) | -115 | 264 | 680 | 977 | 1,754 | 2,209 |
| Other Income | 116 | 140 | 175 | 351 | 153 | 209 |
| Interest & Depreciation | 108 | 501 | 796 | 943 | 1,226 | 1,382 |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | -108 |
Multi-Factor Quant Scores & Investment Thesis (LENSKART)
Grounded Factor Decomposition & Institutional Bull vs. Bear Debate
RSI 76.4 · SMA20 ₹669.20
PAT ₹797 Cr · OPM 21.3%
Cash Market Microstructure
Promoter 17.5% · FII+DII 36.3%
- 52-Week Support Structure: Price maintains structural support above the 52-week low of ₹563.45 with SMA50 at ₹674.58.
- Resilient Operating Cash & TTM PAT of ₹797 Cr: Lenskart generated ₹2,209 Cr operating profit on ₹10,383 Cr revenue (21.3% operating margin).
- High Institutional & Promoter Skin-in-the-Game (53.8%): Promoters hold 17.53%, complemented by 12.76% FII and 23.56% DII holdings as of Jun 2026.
FMCG & Consumer Peer Comparison
Benchmarked by Market Cap, P/E, P/B, Dividend Yield & 1M Returns
| Company | Price (₹) | M.Cap (Cr) | P/E (x) | P/B (x) | Div Yld % | 1M Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lenskart Ltd. | 724.75 | 65,228 | 81.84 | 7.00 | 0.00% | +10.83% |
| Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd | 14,890.00 | 89,120 | 148.00 | 44.50 | 0.04% | +14.60% |
| ITC Ltd | 482.50 | 6,03,410 | 29.20 | 8.15 | 2.85% | +1.90% |
| Zomato Ltd | 258.40 | 2,28,450 | 112.00 | 10.80 | 0.00% | +6.40% |
| Titan Company Ltd | 3,342.00 | 2,96,700 |
LENSKART Options Chain & OI Analytics
Derivatives Positioning & Strategy Studio
| Call OI | Call LTP | Strike (₹) | Put LTP | Put OI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.20L | ₹39.86 | 700.00 | ₹4.35 | 77.22L (Floor) |
| 31.40L | ₹26.82 | 710.00 | ₹8.70 | 51.80L |
| 42.10L | ₹17.39 | 720.00 (ATM) | ₹18.12 | 38.90L |
| 54.96L (Wall) | ₹9.42 | 730.00 | ₹29.71 | 19.40L |
LENSKART Latest News & Exchange Filings
Curated Market Updates, Announcements & Sentiment
No recent news filings found for LENSKART.
Frequently Asked Questions (LENSKART)
Key Facts on Live NSE/BSE Price, Fundamentals, Shareholding & F&O Levels
What is the LENSKART share price today on NSE and BSE?
Lenskart (LENSKART) is currently trading at ₹724.75 (+0.89%) with a day range of ₹709.95 to ₹733.40 and a 52-week range of ₹563.45 to ₹762.75.
What does Lenskart (LENSKART) do and what is its financial performance?
Lenskart Solutions Limited is an Indian multinational eyewear company headquartered in Gurgaon, operating as a vertically integrated firm that designs, manufactures, distributes, and retails prescription eyeglasses, sunglasses, and contact lenses. It sells through its website, mobile app, and over 2,000 physical stores across India. The company maintains a manufacturing facility in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, with an annual capacity of 5 crore glasses. Founded in 2010 by Peyush Bansal and co-founders including Amit Choudhary, Sumeet Kapahi, Neha Bansal, and Ramneek Khurana, it has raised significant funding, including $500 million from Abu Dhabi Investment Authority in 2023 at $4.5 billion valuation and $200 million from Temasek and Fidelity in 2024 at $5 billion. In October 2025, Lenskart launched its initial public offering to raise up to $828 million. In TTM, LENSKART reported annual revenue (sales) of ₹10,383 Cr, operating profit of ₹2,209 Cr, and net profit of ₹797 Cr.
What is the promoter, FII, and DII shareholding pattern of LENSKART?
As of Jun 2026, Promoters hold 17.53% of LENSKART, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) hold 12.76%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) hold 23.56%, and Retail & Others hold 45.73%.