Reliance Industries trades at 18.73x TTM P/E (vs Energy & Power sector median of 15.2x) with a 16.2% operating margin and ₹95,625 Cr annual net profit.
Spot (₹1,324.00) trades against Put writing anchored at ₹1,200.00 (88,99,500 OI) and Call resistance at ₹1,320.00 (1,03,55,000 OI).
Promoters hold 50.44% with zero encumbrance. Foreign & Domestic Institutions hold 38.29%.
Combined NSE + BSE Order Book · 5-Level Bid/Ask Microstructure
| Bid Price | Exch | Orders | Qty |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| 0.00 | NSE | 0 | 0 |
| Ask Price | Exch | Orders | Qty |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹1,324.00 | NSE | 74 | 5,756 |
Annual Financial Performance (Figures in ₹ Crore)
| Line Item (₹ Cr) | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue / Sales | 6,94,673 | 8,76,396 | 8,99,041 | 9,62,820 | 10,55,780 | 11,99,033 |
| Operating Expenses | 5,86,092 | 7,34,078 | 7,36,543 | 7,97,222 | 8,76,715 | 10,04,741 |
| Operating Profit (EBIT/EBITDA) | 1,08,581 | 1,42,318 | 1,62,498 | 1,65,598 | 1,79,065 | 1,94,292 |
| Other Income | 19,600 | 12,020 | 15,792 | 17,824 | 28,846 | 21,704 |
| Interest & Depreciation | 44,366 | 59,874 | 73,950 | 77,405 | 84,749 | 89,861 |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | 83,815 | 94,464 | 1,04,340 | 1,06,017 | 1,23,162 | 1,26,135 |
| Net Profit (PAT) | 67,845 | 74,088 | 79,020 | 81,309 | 95,754 | 95,625 |
| Balance Sheet Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share Capital + Reserves | 7,79,485 | 7,15,872 | 7,93,481 | 8,43,200 | 9,04,030 | 9,44,404 |
| Total Borrowings (Debt) | 3,19,158 | 4,51,664 | 3,50,719 | 3,74,313 | 4,02,962 | 4,05,322 |
| Total Assets | 14,98,622 | 16,05,882 | 17,55,048 | 19,49,713 | 21,77,546 | 22,75,033 |
Grounded Factor Decomposition & Institutional Bull vs. Bear Debate
RSI 73.1 · SMA20 ₹1,224.40
PAT ₹95,625 Cr · OPM 16.2%
Support ₹1,200.00 · Max Pain ₹1,250.00
Promoter 50.4% · FII+DII 38.3%
Benchmarked by Market Cap, P/E, P/B, Dividend Yield & 1M Returns
| Company | Price (₹) | M.Cap (Cr) | P/E (x) | P/B (x) | Div Yld % | 1M Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reliance Industries Ltd. | 1,324.00 | 17,91,425 | 18.73 | 1.90 | 0.38% | +12.39% |
| NTPC Ltd | 408.50 | 3,96,100 | 18.40 | 2.42 | 1.90% | +4.60% |
| Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd | 268.40 | 3,37,650 | 7.40 | 0.98 | 4.55% | +1.80% |
| Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd | 324.20 | 3,01,520 | 19.30 | 3.45 | 3.48% | +3.20% |
Active Expiry: 2026-11-23 · Spot ₹1,324.00 · Max Pain ₹1,250.00
| Call OI | Call LTP | Strike (₹) | Put LTP | Put OI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.87L | ₹43.35 | 1290.00 | ₹11.15 | 18.86L |
| 116.03L | ₹35.30 | 1300.00 | ₹14.20 | 74.04L |
| 25.63L | ₹30.20 | 1310.00 | ₹17.95 | 24.24L |
| 103.55L (Wall) | ₹24.85 | 1320.00 (ATM) | ₹22.30 | 14.07L |
| 26.08L | ₹20.20 | 1330.00 | ₹27.55 | 8.48L |
| 25.36L | ₹16.35 | 1340.00 | ₹33.70 | 4.60L |
Curated Market Updates, Announcements & Sentiment
Reliance Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Analysts or Institutional Investors Meet |SUBJECT: Analyst/Investor Meet Para A-XBRL
Confirmation of Redemption/Payment of Interest and Principal |SUBJECT: Confirmation of Redemption/Payment of Interest and Principal
Reliance Consumer Products Ltd (RCPL) to roll out an expanded range of Independence biscuit which will be availble in nine variants. Trial packs will be rolled out across Tamil Nadu at ₹5.
Muhurat trading 2026: Ganesh Dongre of Anand Rathi has recommended three Samvat 2083 stock picks — Eternal, Reliance Industries and ICICI Bank
Key Facts on Live NSE/BSE Price, Fundamentals, Shareholding & F&O Levels
Reliance Industries (RELIANCE) is currently trading at ₹1,324.00 (+0.30%) with a day range of ₹1,314.70 to ₹1,324.90 and a 52-week range of ₹1,152.20 to ₹1,611.80. On NSE (NSECM2885), LTP is ₹1,324.00; on BSE (BSECM500325), LTP is ₹1,323.00.
Reliance Industries Limited is an Indian multinational conglomerate headquartered in Mumbai, operating in energy, petrochemicals, natural gas, retail, telecommunications, entertainment, media, and textiles. It is India's largest public company by market capitalisation and revenue, also the largest private taxpayer and exporter, contributing 7% of India's merchandise exports. Core operations center on petrochemicals, refining, and oil & gas, with revenue segments in FY24 including Oil to Chemicals (53%), Retail (27%), and Digital Services (11%). The company has over 200 subsidiaries and generates 65% of sales domestically. Listed on NSE and BSE, it faces geopolitical challenges including U.S. pressure on Russian oil imports and Chinese restrictions on lithium-ion cell technology transfers impacting EV plans. In TTM, RELIANCE reported annual revenue (sales) of ₹11,99,033 Cr, operating profit of ₹1,94,292 Cr, and net profit of ₹95,625 Cr.
As of Sep 2026, Promoters hold 50.44% of RELIANCE, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) hold 16.67%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) hold 21.62%, and Retail & Others hold 11.25%.
For the 2026-11-23 expiry, RELIANCE options show an ATM strike of ₹1,320.00, Max Pain at ₹1,250.00, major Put OI support at ₹1,200.00 (88,99,500 OI), and Call OI resistance at ₹1,320.00 (1,03,55,000 OI).